Committees

 

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

 

S.No.

Name of Department

Incharges / Members

1

ACADEMIC & SUBJECT CONVENER COMMITTEE

Sh. , PGT (Chemistry)

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

Sh. O P Jangid PGT (Eco.)

Sh. Manish Kumar, TGT (Eng.)

2

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE


Ms. K K Pathak PGT (Math)                    

Sh. K.P.S. Rathore, PRT

3

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Sh. S. K. Deval PGT (Comp. Sc.)I/C

 


4

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

                       

Sh. Sh O P Jangid, PGT (Econ.) I/C

Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal (Lib.)

Sh. K.P.S. Rathore, PRT

5

CCA COMMITTEE

           

             

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT (Hindi)          I/C

 

 

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

6

CMP COMMITTEE

           

Sh. Shiv Narayan, PRT I/C



7

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

           

Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal (Lib.)I/C



8

PURCHASING COMMITTEE

Sh. , PGT(Chem.) I/C

 

 

Sh. Shiv Narayan,  PRT

All Stock Holders

9

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE


Sh. S.L Sharma PGT (Hindi)

Sh. Amaranth Lakhiwal, (Lib.)

 

10

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Sh. Badri Narayan, TGT (P&H)    I/C

Sh. Deepak Kumar, PGT (Phy)      

Mrs. Manju Singh, PGT (Hist.)

Sh. O P Jangir, PGT (Eco.)

All Concerned Class Teacher/Co-class Teacher

11

BEAUTIFICATION & CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

           

           


 

Sh. Rajendra Kumar ,TGT (ART)

 

12

LIBRARY COMMITTEE        

Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal (Lib.)I/C

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

Smt. Manju Singh PGT,(History)

 

Sh. Shiv Narayan, PRT       

, XII Sc.

, XII Sc.

13

BHARAT SCOUT COMMITTEE 

           

Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal (Lib.) I/C

Ms. Shahnaj Bano TGT ( Math)

Sh. K P S Rathore, PRT

Sh. Shiv Narayan, PRT


14

GUIDE COMMITTEE / SCOUT COMMITTEE


Ms. Sarita, PRT

15

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

Sh. Rajendra Kumar, TGT (Art) I/C

Sh. K.P.S. Rathore, PRT

16

HEALTH & YOGA COMMITTEE

           

Sh. Badri Narayan, TGT (P&H) I/C


Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal (Lib.)        

Sh. Sudhir Bai, PRT

17

FIRST AID COMMITTEE

 

First Aid Box in Principal Chamber, Bio Lab.,

Games room & CMP room


Sh. Badri Narayan, TGT (P&H)


Sh. Sarita , PRT

18

INTEGRTITY CLUB

 

Smt. Manju Singh, PGT(Hist.) I/C

Sh. O P Jangid, PGT(Eco)

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

 

19

ECO CLUB

           


Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal (Lib.)        

 

Sh. Shiv Narayan, PRT


20

DISHA CLUB (AEP)

           


Sh. S L Sharma PGT (Hindi)

Ms. K. K. Pathak, PGT(Maths)

Sh. Shiv Narayan, PRT

21

EXCURSION COMMITTEE

           

Sh. O P Jangid, PGT(Eco)

Ms. Manju Singh, PGT (Hist.)

Sh. V. S. MEENA, PGT (GEO)         

 

Ms. Sudhir Bai, PRT

22

CAREER , GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

           


Sh. V. S. MEENA, PGT (GEO)         

Ms. Manju Singh, PGT (Hist.)

 

23

PTA COMMITTEE

             

Sh. S K Deval, PGT (Comp Sc) I/C

Sh. O P Jangid, PGT(Eco)

Ms. K K Pathak, PGT (Math)

 

Sh. K.P.S. Rathore, PRT

All Class Teachers

24

JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB

           


Ms. Shahnaj Bano, TGT (Maths.)

25

DRINKING WATER COMMITTEE

           

 

Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal, (Lib.)

Sh. B. Narayan, TGT (P&HE)


26

TEACHING AID COMMITTEE

Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT (Geo.) I/C

Sh. O P Jangid, PGT (Eco.)

27

HINDI RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

           

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT (Hindi)I/C

Sh. Rakesh Kanwaria, TGT (Hindi)

Ms. Sushila, TGT (Sanskrit)


Sh. Aniket Sharma, JSA

28

COMPUTER & WEBSITE

Sh. S K Deval, PGT (Comp. Sc.) I/C

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT (Hindi)

Sh. Rakesh Kanwaria, TGT (Hindi)

Sh. Amarnath Lakhiwal, (Lib.)

29

WARD & WATCH  and CLEANLENESS               COMMITTEE

Mrs. Manju Singh, PGT (Hist.)I/C

 

 

Sh. K.P S Rathore, PRT

30

MATHS LAB

           

Ms. K K Pathak, PGT (Math)I/C

Ms. Shahnaj Bano, TGT (Math)

31

Media committee

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT  (Hindi)

 

32

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

           

 

Sh. O P Jangid, PGT (Eco.) I/C

Smt. Manju Singh,   PGT (Hist.)

Sh. Veer Singh Meena, PGT (Geo.)

Sh. S L Sharma, PGT  (Hindi)

Sh. P N Sharma, PRT (Music)

33

QUARTER ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

           

 

Sh. Ram Babu Meena ,PGT (Bio) I/C

Sh. S K Deval, PGT (Comp. Sc)

Ms. Manju Singh, PGT(Hist)

Sh. K. P. S. Rathore, PRT

34

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Sh. , PGT (Chemistry) I/C

Sh. Deepak Kumar, PGT (Phy.)


Ms. K K Pathak, PGT(Maths)

35

Supervision of all the committees

Sh. Gajendra Joshi, Principal

 

Note: All the teachers are here by directed to ensure safe arrival and departure of school children.